Race Program

Time Trial Start Times:

*** Roll Out - Before the start of your age race ***

The top 6 riders of each event will be rolled out straight after the race

Participation
9:00:00 129 Sebastian GALLAGHER Bathurst CC
9:00:30 128 Alexander REID ATTA NSW
9:01:00 127 Benjamin SHORT St George CC
9:01:30 126 Thomas ALLEN Illawarra CC
Junior Under-9 Boys/Girls
9:03:00 120 Matilda THOMPSON Northern Sydney CC
9:03:30 125 Nicholas REID ATTA NSW
9:04:00 124 Jett STOKES Randwick Botany CC
9:04:30 123 Zwi RATAJCZAK Southern Cross CC
9:05:00 122 Cooper FARR Dubbo CC
9:05:30 121 Billy YEO Orange CTC
9:06:00 119 Will SHERRINGHAM Lidcombe Auburn CC
Junior Under-11 Boys
9:07:30 118 Luis WORTH Manning Valley CC
9:08:00 117 Rhys THOMAS Wagga Wagga CC
9:08:30 116 Charlie SMITH Randwick Botany CC
9:09:00 115 Ruben SHEPARD Randwick Botany CC
9:09:30 114 Trent ALLEY Port Macquarie CC
9:10:00 113 James ALLEN Illawarra CC
9:10:30 112 Jackson. YOWE Hunter District CC
9:11:00 111 James COCKSHUTT Port Macquarie CC
9:11:30 110 Ryker BENTLIN ATTA NSW
9:12:00 109 Zac ROWLAND Hunter District CC
9:12:30 108 Joshua MOORE ATTA NSW
9:13:00 107 Ollie TAYLOR ATTA NSW
9:13:30 106 Gabriel JAKOBSEN Illawarra CC
Junior Under-11 Girls
9:16:00 105 Alexis PHILLIPS Wagga Wagga CC
9:16:30 104 Jenna GALLAGHER Bathurst CC
9:17:00 103 Lucy ALLEN Illawarra CC
9:17:30 102 Lucy ABBOTT Central Coast CC
9:18:00 101 Violet THOMPSON Northern Sydney CC
9:18:30 100 Isobel O'CONNOR Tamworth CC
9:19:00 99 Keira DRUMMOND Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:19:30 98 Zoe MAYE Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:20:00 97 Eliza O'CONNOR Tamworth CC
9:20:30 96 Carrington OKE Wagga Wagga CC
9:21:00 95 Amiah DE WRIGHT Manning Valley
Junior Under-13 Boys
9:24:00 94 Sebastian BEITZEL Dulwich Hill BC
9:24:30 93 Jeremy CANNON ATTA NSW
9:25:00 92 Charlie SHORT St George CC
9:25:30 91 Hudson ROWLING Peloton Sports
9:26:00 90 Axel POTOCKI St George CC
9:26:30 89 Lachlan CRUMP Orange CTC
9:27:00 88 Daniel SAUVAN Southern Cross CC
9:27:30 87 Jake PAJTL Hunter District CC
9:28:00 86 Caleb ABBOTT Central Coast CC
9:28:30 85 Liam GOLTMAN Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:29:00 84 Cameron CRUMP Orange CTC
9:29:30 83 Rab DRUMMOND Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:30:00 82 Patrick MAYE Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:30:30 81 Angus WITHINGTON Canberra CC (ACT)
9:31:00 80 Noah DE WRIGHT Manning Valley
9:31:30 79 Hayden STEVENS Canberra CC (ACT)
Junior Under-13 Girls
9:34:30 78 Annie TAYLOR ATTA NSW
9:35:00 77 Chloe PRAGT Canberra CC (ACT)
9:35:30 76 Emma BLUME ATTA NSW
9:36:00 75 Hayley DELL Hunter District CC
9:36:30 74 Caitlin ROSE Hunter District CC
9:37:00 73 Georgia FARR Dubbo CC
9:37:30 72 Elsie APPS Goulburn CC
9:38:00 71 Emily DROHAN Central Coast CC
9:38:30 70 Samantha ALLWORK Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:39:00 69 Makayla FULLER Dubbo CC
9:39:30 68 Georgia GARDINER Jindabyne CC
9:40:00 67 Lara PERRY Parramatta CC
9:40:30 66 Indi Starr BENNETT Sydney Uni
9:41:00 65 Imogen FULLER Dubbo CC
9:41:30 64 Ebony ROBINSON Bathurst CC
9:42:00 63 Anna DUBIER Lidcombe Auburn CC
Junior Under-15 Men
9:45:00 61 Josh RICHTER Peloton Sports
9:45:30 60 Matthew DROHAN Central Coast CC
9:46:00 59 Thomas WORTH Manning Valley CC
9:46:30 58 Cadel LOVETT Bathurst CC
9:47:00 57 Patrick CRUMP Orange CTC
9:47:30 56 Oscar JAKEMAN Port Macquarie CC
9:48:00 55 Curtis TRKULJA Illawarra CC
9:48:30 54 Trent HINES Dubbo CC
9:49:00 53 Noah MASON Hunter District CC
9:49:30 52 Thomas LUDLAM Southern Cross CC
9:50:00 51 Oliver LUDLAM Southern Cross CC
9:50:30 50 Kai GOLTMAN Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:51:00 49 Hugh HARVEY Randwick Botany CC
9:51:30 48 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN Canberra CC (ACT)
9:52:00 47 Ben ANDERSON Orange CTC
Junior Under-15 Women
9:55:00 46 Isobel JONES Canberra CC (ACT)
9:55:30 45 Alexandra CROSS Manning Valley CC
9:56:00 44 Liliya TATARINOFF Central Coast CC
9:56:30 43 Isabelle RUSSELL Dubbo CC
9:57:00 42 Lauren BATES Canberra CC (ACT)
9:57:30 41 Sarah ALLWORK Lidcombe Auburn CC
9:58:00 40 Bronte STEWART Illawarra CC
9:58:30 39 Keira WILL Lidcombe Auburn CC
Junior Under-17 Men
10:01:30 38 Malachi COVINGTON Marconi CC
10:02:00 37 Jack HARRIS Southern Highlands CC
10:02:30 36 Owen TOOLEY Hunter District CC
10:03:00 35 Luke SKELLY Southern Highlands CC
10:03:30 34 Ryland SHORT St George CC
10:04:00 33 Gian RIGOLI Lidcombe Auburn CC
10:04:30 32 Joshua PAJTL Hunter District CC
10:05:00 31 Gilbert FANCOURT Southern Highlands CC
10:05:30 30 Will KIRKHAM Dulwich Hill BC
10:06:00 29 Ashley MARKOVSKI St George CC
10:06:30 28 Joshua BATES Canberra CC (ACT)
10:07:00 27 Andre DUBIER Lidcombe Auburn CC
10:07:30 26 Hugh SESSINI Illawarra CC
10:08:00 25 Harrison JOHNSTON Southern Highlands CC
10:08:30 24 Jonah HAMER Illawarra CC
10:09:00 23 Luke NIXON Wagga Wagga CC
10:09:30 22 Deren PERRY Parramatta CC
10:10:00 21 Ryan BRITTEN Illawarra CC
10:10:30 20 Brayden BLOCH Randwick Botany CC
10:11:00 19 Harry DENINGTON Southern Highlands CC
10:11:30 18 Harry JONES Canberra CC (ACT)
10:12:00 17 Daniel BARBER Dubbo CC
10:12:30 16 Dylan GEORGE Manly Warringah CC
10:13:00 15 Luke TUCKWELL Bathurst CC
10:13:30 14 Dylan EATHER Dubbo CC
Junior Under-17 Women
10:16:30 13 Charlotte THOMPSON Northern Sydney CC
10:17:00 12 Rachael NICHOLLS Parklife CC
10:17:30 11 Amy COMBS Wagga Wagga CC
10:18:00 10 Lani BENNETT Sydney Uni Velo
10:18:30 9 Lily STRATFORD Vikings CC (ACT)
10:19:00 8 Kalinda ROBINSON Bathurst CC
10:19:30 7 Olive TUTT Armidale CC
10:20:00 6 Alani COCKSHUTT Port Macquarie CC
10:20:30 5 Emily STRUMFIN Illawarra CC
10:21:00 4 Amelia TRKULJA Illawarra CC
10:21:30 3 Zara FULLER Dubbo CC
10:22:00 2 Sarah CLIFF Illawarra CC
10:22:30 1 Haylee FULLER Dubbo CC

Road Start Times:

Saturday 10th August 2019
Lunch
11.30amRoad Closes for Stage Two
11.40amParticipationCourse 11.4km
11.48amU9Course 24km
12.10pmU11 BoysCourse 55km
12.15pmU11 GirlsCourse 55km
12.50pmU13 BoysCourse 612km
12.55pmU13 GirlsCourse 612km
The road will open for 5mins for those who wish to leave
1.30pmU15 MenCourse 636km (3 laps)
1.35pmU15 WomenCourse 636km (3 laps)
2.55pmU17 MenCourse 660km (5 laps)
3.00pmU17 WomenCourse 660km (5 laps)
4.45pmRoad Race Presentation for Participation - U17

Road Opens

Criterium Start Times:

Sunday 11th August 2019
8.50amRoad Closes for Stage Three
9.00amParticipationCourse 22 laps
9.25amU9Course 24 laps
9.50amU11 GirlsCourse 82 laps
10.10amU11 BoysCourse 82 laps
10.30amU13 GirlsCourse 815mins + 2 laps
10.55amU13 BoysCourse 815mins + 2 laps
11.20amCriterium Presentation for Participation - U13

Road Opens
Lunch
12.15pmRoad Closes for the afternoon session
12.20pmU15 WomenCourse 820mins + 2 laps
12.55pmU15 MenCourse 820mins + 2 laps
1.30pmU17 WomenCourse 830mins + 2 laps
2.10pmU17 MenCourse 830mins + 2 laps
2.50pmCriterium Presentation for U15 and U17

Road Opens